Is Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Datem, Mono And Diglycerides, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika Color, Spices
Check Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Creamy Onion Dip 8.5 oz. Can (3 Cans) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Can


