Is Martin's Red Hot Potato Chips 2.75 oz. Bag (8 Bags) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Sunflower, Soybean), Red Hot Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Flour, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Paprika, Torula Yeast, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Annatto), Sea Salt
Check Martin's Red Hot Potato Chips 2.75 oz. Bag (8 Bags) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Martin's Red Hot Potato Chips 2.75 oz. Bag (8 Bags) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Martin's Red Hot Potato Chips 2.75 oz. Bag (8 Bags) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


