Is Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package Soy Free?

Description
Beef-flavored instant noodle soup offers a savory, umami-forward broth and soft, springy noodles; cooks in minutes from shelf-stable packets. Commonly used as a quick meal, snack, or base for added eggs, vegetables, or proteins. Reviewers frequently note its convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and status as a pantry staple and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
- dehydrated soy sauce
- maltodextrin, monosodium glutamate, lactose, dehydrated soy sauce
- soybeans
- soy sauce
- salt, soy sauce
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Beef-flavored instant noodle soup offers a savory, umami-forward broth and soft, springy noodles; cooks in minutes from shelf-stable packets. Commonly used as a quick meal, snack, or base for added eggs, vegetables, or proteins. Reviewers frequently note its convenient preparation, consistent flavor, and status as a pantry staple and portability.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola, Cottonseed, Palm), Preserved By Tbhq, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Potassium Carbonate, Sodium (Mono, Hexameta,, Tripoly), Phosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Turmeric, Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Maltodextrin, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactose, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Caramel Color, Spices, Beef Fat, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn, Wheat And Soy Protein, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Garlic, Chive), Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Ramen Noodle: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Disodium Guanylate
Check Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Maruchan Ramen Noodle Beef Flavor Soup, 3 oz, 12 Count Shelf Stable Package is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Soup · Dried


