Is MARUKAN, YUZU PONZU PREMIUM SOY DRESSING WITH YUZU CITRUS Soy Free?

Description
Bright citrus forward dressing delivers a tangy, savory flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, finish grilled fish, marinate meats, or serve as a dipping sauce, reviewers note balanced acidity, versatility, and consistent quality across bottles with convenient pourability and reliable flavor enhancement and citrus aroma
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- tamari soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus forward dressing delivers a tangy, savory flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress salads, finish grilled fish, marinate meats, or serve as a dipping sauce, reviewers note balanced acidity, versatility, and consistent quality across bottles with convenient pourability and reliable flavor enhancement and citrus aroma
Ingredients
Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Rice Vinegar, Yuzu Citrus Juice, Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Yuzu Essence
Check MARUKAN, YUZU PONZU PREMIUM SOY DRESSING WITH YUZU CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARUKAN, YUZU PONZU PREMIUM SOY DRESSING WITH YUZU CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
San-J Naturally Brewed Premium Soy Sauce Tamari, 10 Fl Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
MARUKAN, YUZU PONZU PREMIUM SOY DRESSING WITH YUZU CITRUS is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


