Is Marukyo Matcha Flavor Pancake Dorayaki, Matcha Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose esters of fatty acids sorbitan esters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono fatty acid esters polyglycerol esters of fatty acids soy lecithin
- calcium stearate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +1 more
sucrose esters of fatty acids sorbitan esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED BEAN PASTE(SUGAR RED BEAN), LIQUID WHOLE EGG WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, MALTITOL, VEGETABLE OIL (RAPESEED), WATER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM ACID TARTRATE, CALCIUM STEARATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, CORN STARCH POWDERED SYRUP (CORN, POTATO). EMULSIFIER(PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO FATTY ACID ESTERS POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS SOY LECITHIN, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS SORBITAN ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS). GREEN TEA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C RED NO.40, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM CASEINATE, POWDERED GREEN TEA, SODIUM ACETATE, SODIUM CARBONATE, DEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM GLUCONATE, POTASSIUM GLUCONATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CYCLIC OLIGOSACCHARIDE, SODIUM METAPHOSPHATE.
Check Marukyo Matcha Flavor Pancake Dorayaki, Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marukyo Matcha Flavor Pancake Dorayaki, Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Snack · Piece


