Is Marvel Avengers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free Snack, 10 Ct, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% or less of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (ascorbic acid), Sunflower Oil†, Color (vegetable juice, spirulina extract, fruit juice, annatto extract, and turmeric extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.†Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat
Check Marvel Avengers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free Snack, 10 Ct, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvel Avengers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free Snack, 10 Ct, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Where to buy
Marvel Avengers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free Snack, 10 Ct, 8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


