Is Marvellous creations - Jel Pop Candy Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids minimum 24
- milk chocolate
- milk solids
- milk
- full cream milk
milk solids minimum 24
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Full Cream Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Milk Solids, Popping Candy (Contains Milk, Carbon Dioxide), Glucose Syrijp (From Wheat And Corn), Invert Sugar, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 476), Thickener (1401 (From Wheat)), Maize Starch, Colours Ont 163, Contains Wheat, Spirulina, A, Vegetable Gum, Glazing Agent (Vegetable 011, 90), Flavours, Food Acid, Humectant, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 26%, Milk Solids Minimum 24%, Allergen Statement, Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Marvellous Creations And Device, Dairy Milk, The Glass And A Half Device And The Colour Purple Are Trade Marks Used Under Licence
Check Marvellous creations - Jel Pop Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marvellous creations - Jel Pop Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


