Is Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar; WHEAT Flour (with Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin); Rapeseed and Palm Oils: Water; Mixed Fruit Jam (contains Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Liquid Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates), Plum Puree Concentrate, Colour (Anthocyanin), Apricot Puree Concentrate, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring); EGG; Cherry (contains Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid); Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide (SULPHITES)); ALMOND (1%); Rice Flour; Potato Starch; WHEAT GLUTEN; Clucose Syrup: Whey Powder (MILK); Salt; Honey; Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Carbonate); Preservative (Potassium Sorbate); Flavouring. For all uton con ingredients in BOLD. e 5 0552
Check Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Baker cherry bakewell tart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Snack · Slice


