Is Mary Berry's Honey & Balsamic Vinaigrette 235ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- wildflower honey
- xanthan gum
wildflower honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar of Modena (25%) (Sulphites), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Wildflower Honey (3%), White Wine Vinegar (Sulphites), Salt, Molasses, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper
Check Mary Berry's Honey & Balsamic Vinaigrette 235ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Berry's Honey & Balsamic Vinaigrette 235ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Mary Berry's Honey & Balsamic Vinaigrette 235ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


