Is Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Sea Water, Cranberry Fruit Powder, Organic Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), And Organic Noni Fruit Powder.
Check Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


