Is Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate t
- chocolate
- ircredients chocolate filling
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aies Containing Chocolate Chips And A Smooth Chocolate Flavour Filling, Ircredients Chocolate Filling, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower In Vatying Proportions), Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Cocoa Mass), Drid Whole Mill(, Modified Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Kithin)), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Liacin (Vitamin B3), Thiamin (Vitamin Bi)), Sugar, Palm Oil, Chocolate T), Ips, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sal, Shea In Varying Oportions), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E442, E476), Avouring), Desiccated Coconut, Golden Syrup, Dried Skimmed Mill, Avouring, Salt, Raising Agents Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium !Carbonate, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maryland Creations Soft Centres Milk Chocolatey Filling Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's "Milk" & Cookies Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Partake Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
About this product
Cookie · Cookie


