Is MaryRuth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin Broad Spectrum Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Evaporated Sea Water, Cranberry Fruit Flavor, Organic Aloe Vera Inner Leaf Extract, And Organic Noni Fruit Powder.
Check MaryRuth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin Broad Spectrum Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaryRuth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin Broad Spectrum Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Lemonade Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Mary Ruth's Liquid Morning Multivitamin + Hair Growth Peach Mango
Liquid I.V.® Raspberry Melon Sugar-Free Hydration Multiplier® Powdered Electrolyte Drink Mix, 6 Count Packets
Liquid Morning Multivitamin
Liquid Morning Multivitamin
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


