Is MaryRuth's Vegan Liquid Iron Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Rebaudioside A, Xanthan Gum, And Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).

Check MaryRuth's Vegan Liquid Iron against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go