Is Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Original [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Short Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Organic Wheat-free Low Sodium Tamari (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Sea Salt

Check Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Original [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mary's Gone Crackers | Crackers-Original [Gluten Free and Organic] 6.5 Oz[1PK] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping