Is Mary's Gone Crackers Real Thin Crackers Sea Salt Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers offer a light, salty flavor with a brittle bite. Reviewers commonly note a delicate crunch and suitability for cheese, spreads, charcuterie, and snacking. They are often used as a neutral, crunchy base for toppings or as an accompaniment to soups and salads, with varied comments about breakability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour*, Tapioca Starch*, Palm Shortening*, Tapioca Syrup*, Chia Seed*, Quinoa Flour*, Millet Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Sea Salt, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Carbonate), Paprika*, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper*, Mixed Tocopherols (for Freshness). *organic.

Check Mary's Gone Crackers Real Thin Crackers Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichSide Dish