Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mary's Organic Kosher Gone Cracker Gluten Free and Usda Organic Certified Original Crispy Cracker Made with Whole Grains & Seeds - 4 Pack of 10 Oz Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, thin crackers deliver a consistent crisp snap and subtle toasty flavor. Commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, spreads, soups, and on-the-go bites, they’re noted in reviews for reliable crunch and mild taste; reviewers also mention occasional breakage in transit and appreciation for multipack convenience and consistent packaging quality overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Brown Rice, Organic Whole Grain Quinoa, Organic Brown Flax Seeds, Organic Brown Sesame Seeds, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Organic Wheat Free Tamari (Water, Whole Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol Or Organic Vinegar)

Check Mary's Organic Kosher Gone Cracker Gluten Free and Usda Organic Certified Original Crispy Cracker Made with Whole Grains & Seeds - 4 Pack of 10 Oz Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Good, but high fiber!

I love these crackers and tend to eat a lot of them at one sitting. Then I suffer, because they are high in fiber. Eat in moderation!

savorypricey
LaurenScribblerMar 13, 2021

Where to buy

Mary's Organic Kosher Gone Cracker Gluten Free and Usda Organic Certified Original Crispy Cracker Made with Whole Grains & Seeds - 4 Pack of 10 Oz Bags is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich