Is Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- cream cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cream Cheese (Cream and Skim Milk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Juice from Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Distilled Vinegar, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Pectin, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate Added as Preservatives, Artificial Color, Xanthan Gum
Check Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Cream Cheese Fruit Dip is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


