Is Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 13 fl oz (384 ml) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Marzetti's Ranch Classic dressing is a popular choice among salad lovers. With a 13 fl oz (384 ml) bottle, this classic salad dressing is a versatile option for various dishes. Many people consider Marzetti dressing to be the best ranch dressing on the market. It is praised for its delicious taste, making it a great standalone dressing or a perfect addition to other ingredients. Marzetti offers a wide range of salad dressings beyond their Ranch Classic, catering to different preferences and tastes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dried), Xanthan Gum, Spice, Onion (Dried).

Check Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 13 fl oz (384 ml) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Dressing, Ranch, Classic 13 fl oz (384 ml) is available at 16 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping