Is Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dehydrated), Dextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Whey, Carrots (Dehydrated), Gelatin, Guar Gum, Spices ((Including Mustard Seed), Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Pectin, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Di-glycerides, Water, Mono And Di-glycerides
Check Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


