Is Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Maltodextrin, Non Fat Dry Milk, Modified Cornstarch, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Cream (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Monosodium Glutamate, Onion (Dehydrated), Dextrose, Titanium Dioxide, Whey, Carrots (Dehydrated), Gelatin, Guar Gum, Spices ((Including Mustard Seed), Bell Pepper (Dehydrated), Pectin, Lactic Acid, Garlic (Dehydrated), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Mono And Di-glycerides, Water, Mono And Di-glycerides
Check Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti® Fat Free Ranch Veggie Dip 13 oz. Tub is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


