Is Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- gelatin
- enzyme modified egg yolk
- cream
- skim milk
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- natural and artificial flavors
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Carrots, Spice, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Whey, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


