Is Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- calcium disodium edta added to protect flavor
- dextrose
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Carrots, Spice, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Whey, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


