Is Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- whey
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Carrots, Spice, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Whey, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


