Is Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cream, Distilled Vinegar, Enzyme Modified Egg Yolk, Salt, Lactic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion, Carrots, Spice, Garlic, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate Added As, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Guar Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Whey, Dextrose, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
Marzetti Light Ranch Veggie Snack Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


