Is Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, soybean oil, cider and distilled vinegar, egg yolk, salt, corn starch, poppy seeds, xanthan gum, dried onion, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor

Check Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti® Light Sweet Poppyseed Dressing 13 fl. oz. Jar is available at 3 retailers

IGAJewel-OscoThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping