Is Marzetti Otria Veggie Dip, Hummus, Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chick Peas Cooked In Water And Salt, Water, Sesame Tahini (Roasted Sesame), Canola Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Marzetti Otria Veggie Dip, Hummus, Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Otria Veggie Dip, Hummus, Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marzetti Otria Veggie Dip, Hummus, Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


