Is Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Onion Juice, Salt, Poppyseed, Water, Dehydrated Onion, Mustard Seed, Garlic Juice, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Sodium Benzoate Added As A, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Alginate, Calcium Disodium Edta Added To Protect Flavor
Check Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Poppyseed Dressing, 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


