Is MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Apple & Walnut Salad with Chicken, 5.5 oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried


