Is MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Marzetti Original Cole Slaw Salad Dressing - 13 Fl. Oz.
Marzetti Creamy Caesar Refrigerated Salad Dressing, 13 Fluid oz Jar
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Taylor Farms Apple & Walnut Salad with Chicken, 5.5 oz
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
About this product
Condiment · Granule, Dried


