Is MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT], CORN SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, HONEY, ALMONDS, BROWN SUGAR MOLASSES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT), WALNUTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).

Check MARZETTI, SALAD ACCENTS, CHERRY WALNUT CRUNCH, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingSnacking