Is Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
A bottled vinaigrette offering a sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, praising convenience while some report it leans sweeter than expected or milder in acidity for some palates.

Description
A bottled vinaigrette offering a sweet-tangy flavor and smooth, slightly viscous texture; commonly used to dress salads, marinate proteins, or serve as a dipping sauce. Reviewers often note consistent flavor and easy pouring, praising convenience while some report it leans sweeter than expected or milder in acidity for some palates.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Onion (Dried), Mustard Seed, Filtered Water, Mustard Seed
Check Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti Simply 60 Vinaigrette Balsamic Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


