Is Marzetti Simply Creamy Greek Tzatziki Dressing & Sauce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk soybean oil
cultured pasteurized nonfat milk soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), EGG YOLK, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE, CUCUMBER JUICE, GARLIC*, ONION*, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, *DRIED
Check Marzetti Simply Creamy Greek Tzatziki Dressing & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Creamy Greek Tzatziki Dressing & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


