Is Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

canola oil, cane sugar, apple cider, vinegar, filtered water, egg yolk, salt, dried onion, mustard seed, spice, xanthan gum, natural flavor

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marzetti Simply Dressed Cole Slaw Dressing is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping