Is Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Cream), Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Water, Salted Egg Yolk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey, Natural Flavor
Check Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Newman's Own® Lighten Up!™ Light Balsamic Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Light Salad Dressing & Topping - Gluten Free - 16oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


