This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Cream), Filtered Water, Canola Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Water, Salted Egg Yolk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Garlic, Cultured Whey, Natural Flavor

Check Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping
Pescatarian? Marzetti Simply Dressed & Light Blue Cheese Dressing | Spoonful