Is Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Pomegranate Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, sugar, canola oil, white wine vinegar, pomegranate juice concentrate, orange juice concentrate, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, fruit and vegetable juice, spice
Check Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Pomegranate Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Pomegranate Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Marzetti® Simply Dressed® Pomegranate Vinaigrette 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


