Is Marzetti Simply Ranch Rich & Creamy Dressing Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat milk
- oat flour
oat milk
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, OAT MILK (WATER, OAT FLOUR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC JUICE, SALT, ONION JUICE, SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR. MUSTARD SEED, GARLIC *, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE, ONION *, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST. * DEHYDRATED.
Check Marzetti Simply Ranch Rich & Creamy Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti Simply Ranch Rich & Creamy Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


