Is Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Salt, Rosemary*, Garlic*, Spice Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium EDTA Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
Where to buy
Marzetti® Tastefully Dressed™ Roasted Garlic Rosemary with Olive Oil Vinaigrette is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


