Is Marzetti® Thousand Island Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar Dairy Free?

Description
A creamy, tangy and mildly sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip. Customers often praise its consistent flavor and versatility, while some reviewers mention sweetness levels, occasional packaging concerns, and notes about freshness and jar durability.

Description
A creamy, tangy and mildly sweet dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture, commonly used on salads, sandwiches, burgers, and as a dip. Customers often praise its consistent flavor and versatility, while some reviewers mention sweetness levels, occasional packaging concerns, and notes about freshness and jar durability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Water, Pickles, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Salt, Onion (Dried), Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice Added For Color, Mustard Seed, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic (Dried).
Check Marzetti® Thousand Island Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marzetti® Thousand Island Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Marzetti® Thousand Island Dressing 13 Fl. Oz. Jar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


