Is Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Berry Copa Crush, 16.9 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Electrolytes (Potassium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Sulfate, Sodium Citrate, Sea Salt), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (color), Stevia Sweetener, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (a-Tocopha) Acetate), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamina (Vitamin A Palmitate), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Berry Copa Crush, 16.9 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Berry Copa Crush, 16.9 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Mas+ by Messi Hydration Sports Drink Berry Copa Crush, 16.9 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


