Is MASALA AUTHENTIC CHAI LATTE INSTANT TEA PREMIX POWDER, MASALA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- partly skimmed milk powder & sugar
- dairy whitener
partly skimmed milk powder & sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DAIRY WHITENER (PARTLY SKIMMED MILK POWDER & SUGAR), SUGAR, TEA EXTRACT, MASALA (CARDAMON, CLOVES, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER, CINNAMON & NUTMEG)
Check MASALA AUTHENTIC CHAI LATTE INSTANT TEA PREMIX POWDER, MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASALA AUTHENTIC CHAI LATTE INSTANT TEA PREMIX POWDER, MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.


