Is MASALA CURRY FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, MASALA CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: TOMATO PASTE, ONIONS, TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, 2% OR LESS OF WATER, GINGER, TURMERIC, ONION JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONIONS, CORN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER OIL, LACTIC ACID.
Check MASALA CURRY FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, MASALA CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASALA CURRY FLAVOR CONCENTRATE, MASALA CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


