Is Masala Mama All Natural Simmer Sauce Coconut Curry -- 10 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybeans, tree nuts
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onion, Water, Coconut Milk, Leek, Canola Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Vegetable Stock Concentrate, Tamarind, Paprika, Salt, Citrus Fiber, Coriander, Red Chilli, Cumin, Tumeric, Black Pepper, Contains: Soybeans And Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Masala Mama All Natural Simmer Sauce Coconut Curry -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masala Mama All Natural Simmer Sauce Coconut Curry -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
Masala Mama All Natural Simmer Sauce Coconut Curry -- 10 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


