Is MASA'S GOURMET, MISO SESAME DRESSING & SAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE VINEGAR (RICE VINEGAR , GRAIN VINEGAR), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN PASTE (WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SESAME SEED, SESAME OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MASA'S GOURMET, MISO SESAME DRESSING & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASA'S GOURMET, MISO SESAME DRESSING & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Ricos Sauce Cheese Gourmet Nacho Cheddar Medium Can - 15 Oz
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


