Is Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pecans, Sugar, Hot Seasoning Spices, Salt, Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder, Sodium Diacetate, Malt Vinegar Powder, Dextrose, Extractives Of Paprika, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Less Than 2% Of Silcon Dioxide To Prevent Caking, Butter, Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Made In A Facility With Other Products Containing Peanuts, Walnuts, Cashews, Milk
Check Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Mascot Pecan Sweet Georgia Heat Mammoth Pecans 2 lb Big Daddy Tub - Sweet Crunchy Coating with Sprinkle of Cayenne Pepper! For Parties, Picnics, Holidays, BBQ, Dad, The Boss, The Office, The Tailgate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


