Is Maseca Antojitos Instant Corn Masa Flour Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN TREATED WITH HYDRATED LIME, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Maseca Antojitos Instant Corn Masa Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maseca Antojitos Instant Corn Masa Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maseca Antojitos Instant Corn Masa Flour is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBaking


