Is MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cultured pasteurized light cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK AND ENZYMES), WHOLE MILK, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE], SALT, CHIVES, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ONION POWDER, SPICE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED POTATOES, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


