Is MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate added
- cultured dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SWEET POTATOES, MILK WITH VITAMIN D3, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF LIQUID MARGARINE (LIQUID AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), SALT, ANTIMICROBIAL BLEND (MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SALT, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME, NISIN PREPARATION [SALT, NISIN], SPICES (CINNAMON, NUTMEG), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER.
Check MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Where to buy
MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable


