Is Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- water
- peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
- peg-40 hydrogenated caster oil
- butter
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- propylene glycol
- +3 more
water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Glycerin, Butylene Glycol, Glycereth-26, Betaine, Portulaca Oleracea Extract, Panthenol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice), Root Extract, Phenoxyethanol, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Carbomer, Arginine, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate, Xanthan Gum, Ethylhexylglycerin, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Caster Oil, Rose Flower Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Citronellol, Farnesol, Geraniol, Lip Mask: Water (Aqua), Trehalose, Hexanediol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Chondrus Crispus Powder, Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hand Cream: Water (Aqua), Cetearyl Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Paraffinum Liquidum, Glyceryl Stearate, Peg-100 Stearate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Olea Europaea Fruit (Olive), Oil, Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Chlorphenesin, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool
Check Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Masking Rose & Green Tea Skin Care Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


