Is Mass gainer Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein from milk whey protein isolate
- whey protein hydroly sate
- protein blend whey protein concentrate
micellar casein from milk whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend Whey Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein From Milk Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Hydroly Sate, Egg White Protein, Oat Flour, Maltodextrin, Mcts (Medium-chain Triglycerides), Flavouring, Sweeteners Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Salt, Colour (Beta-carotene)
Check Mass gainer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mass gainer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


